Flowers

88 Pins
 4mo
an abstract painting of flowers in a vase
"Sommerstrauss"
3210636 - Scholz: "Sommerstrauss" – Karl & Faber
an image of a painting with flowers in it
Willkommen bei KARL & FABER
3210633 - Muenter: Blumenstillleben – Karl & Faber
a painting of flowers in a pot on a table next to a chair and window
Die ersten Frühlingsblumen (auf bäuerlichem Stuhl)
3210625 - Balwe: Die ersten Frühlingsblum… – Karl & Faber
a painting of flowers in a vase sitting on a table next to an ocean view
"Strauss am Balkon (überm Meer)"
3210630 - Balwe: "Strauss am Balkon (über… – Karl & Faber
a drawing of flowers in a vase on a table
Blumenstillleben
3210631 - Muenter: Blumenstillleben – Karl & Faber
a painting of flowers in a vase on a table
Kraftvolle Farben, grandiose Köpfe, große Namen
3190010 - Monnoyer: Sommerliches Bouquet in … – Karl & Faber
Pendants: Blumenarrangements in Glasvasen
3190011 - Picart: Pendants: Blumenarrangem… – Karl & Faber
Blumen in einer Vase auf einem Steinsockel
3190009 - Casteels: Blumen in einer Vase auf… – Karl & Faber
a drawing of a red flower on a white background
Willkommen bei KARL & FABER
Aufrufpreis: € 6.000 Schätzpreis ist der Galeriepreis inkl. Mehrwertsteuer. 2010, Kohle, Ölkreide Pastell auf Papier. 40 x 30 cm, gerahmt 46 x 36 cm. Signiert und datiert auf der Vorderseite zusammen mit Amaryllis (rot), 2010, Kohle, Pastell auf Papier. 40 x 30 cm, gerahmt 46 x 36 cm Schätzpreis: € 12.000
a drawing of a vase with flowers in it
Bouquet of Flowers
Graphit auf Pergament. (Ca. 1974). Ca. 69,5 x 58,5 cm.
a painting of pink flowers in a vase
My window
3151127 - Hockney: My Window – Karl & Faber
a painting of orange and purple flowers in a vase
Blumen mit roten und violetten Blüten (Lilien und Iris)
Aquarell auf Japan. (Um 1925-1930). Ca. 47,5 x 35 cm. Signiert unten rechts. Ergebnis: € 168.750
Grande Corbeille de Fleurs
Gouache und Pastell über Bleistift auf strukturiertem Velin. (1973). Ca. 72 x 50,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts. Ergebnis: € 375.000
a painting of red and white flowers in a green vase
Cruche verte, zinnias et fleurs blanches
Oil on canvas. (1943). Ca. 46 x 33 cm. Monogrammed lower left. With an expertise by Julien Valtat, Les Amis de Louis Valtat, Saint-Brès, dated 30.4.2022. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of works by Louis Valtat. The work is recorded in the archive as “2815”. Result: € 31,250
Still life with anemones
Oil on canvas. (Around 1930/1935). Ca. 67 x 55.5 cm. Signed lower right. • Magnificent flower still life with anemones in the artist’s characteristic palette of violet, blue and crimson • Lively expression of the richness and beauty of life • Still lifes were a large and important part of Hans Purrmann’s work Estimated price: € 50.000/70.000 Post-auction price: € 50,000**