Portraits

175 Pins
 2w
an old painting of a woman with a black hat and brown dress holding a book
Bildnis einer 32-jährigen Frau ("Dorothea Jörg")
3240005 - Beham: Bildnis einer 32-jährige… – Karl & Faber
3210523 - Domergue: Elégante venitienne à la… – Karl & Faber Pin Up, Portraits, Portrait, Artists, Jean Gabriel Domergue, Artist, Fine Art, Giovanni Boldini, Art Gallery
Elégante venitienne à la cigarette, la Princesse Ruspoli
3210523 - Domergue: Elégante venitienne à la… – Karl & Faber
a painting of a woman holding a baseball bat in her right hand and wearing a brown outfit
Judas Thaddäus
3190005 - Vitali: Judas Thaddäus – Karl & Faber
an oval portrait of a woman wearing a blue dress and holding a chain around her neck
Bildnis der Amalie Friederike Christiane Vopel (1756-1814), verheiratete von Goeckingk
3190015 - Darbes: Bildnis der Amalie Fried… – Karl & Faber
an oil painting of a man in black and white
Bildnis des Leopold Friedrich Günther von Goeckingk (1748-1828)
3190016 - Graff: Bildnis des Leopold Frie… – Karl & Faber
an old painting of a man with a beard and ruffled collar holding a bottle
Bildnis des Paul II. von Praun (1548-1616)
3190013 - Strauch: Bildnis des Paul II. von… – Karl & Faber
an oil painting of a man in black and gold clothing with his hand on his hip
Johann Andreas Schmid (1691-?) in Jägerkleidung
3190014 - Kupetzky: Johann Andreas Schmid (1… – Karl & Faber
a painting of a woman holding a fish in her right hand and wearing a turban
Die Fischerin
3190023 - Franzoesisch: Die Fischerin – Karl & Faber
a painting of jesus holding his hands together
Ecce Homo (Christus als Schmerzensmann)
3190028 - Bouts: Ecce Homo (Christus als … – Karl & Faber
an oil painting of three women in renaissance dress, one holding her arm around the other's shoulder
Die Eifersüchtige (Dreifachporträt eines Mannes und zweier Frauen)
3190027 - Tizian: Die Eifersüchtige (Dreif… – Karl & Faber
a painting of a woman in red and gold
Herodias
3190007 - Quellinus: Herodias – Karl & Faber
Werner Berges, „Mitte Juni“, Acryl auf Leinwand. (19)73. Ca. 100 x 80 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet mit „NR. Juni 73/14151617/34“. Ergebnis: € 35.000*  - Karl&Faber
Willkommen bei KARL & FABER
an image of a woman's face on paper
Willkommen bei KARL & FABER
Andy Warhol, Aus: Mick Jagger 1975, Farbige Serigraphie auf strukturiertem Aquarellpapier von Arches. (1975). Ca. 111 x 73,5 cm (Blattgröße). Eines von 250 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert unten rechts, zusätzlich signiert in rotem Filzstift von Mick Jagger unten links. Schätzpreis: € 35.000/45.000 - Karl&Faber
a woman's face is shown in blue and gray circles on a white background
4 Bll. aus der Folge: "Top Stars".
Farbige Siebdrucke auf festem Velin, 1 Bl. mit Wz. von „BFK RIVES“. (2002). Jeweils ca. 70 : 50 cm (Blattgröße). Jeweils eines von 60 nummerierten Exemplaren. Jeweils signiert unten links. Ergebnis: € 1.000
a drawing of two people with one holding the other's hand up to their face
Ohne Titel
Charcoal on wove. 2016. Ca. 61 x 45.5 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. Result: € 3,375