Post War

more
·
42 Pins
 2mo
an old wooden case with several pieces of paper taped to the back and sides on display
Life
Ron Gorchov. 1930 Chicago - 2020 New York. Life. Öl auf sattelförmig gewölbter Leinwand. 216 x 192 x 44cmcm. Farbe
an abstract painting with multiple colors and lines on it's face, including the eyes
Kopf
Marwan (Marwan Kassab-Bachi). 1934 Damaskus - 2016 Berlin. Kopf. Öl auf Leinwand. 228 x 162cm. Rahmen.
a drawing of a bear sitting in front of a window reading a newspaper and looking at an ornament
Ohne Titel
Jörg Immendorff. 1945 Bleckede/Elbe - 2007 Düsseldorf. Ohne Titel. Öl auf Leinwand. 240 x 200cm. Rahmen.
an abstract painting with yellow and black colors
Anavakara
Georges Mathieu. 1921 Boulogne-sur-Mer/Frankreich - 2012 Paris. Anavakara. Öl auf Leinwand. 81 x 130cm. Plexiglaskastenrahmen.
an abstract painting with many colors and lines
6.2.88
Gerhard Richter. 1932 Dresden. 6.2.88. Öl auf Papier. 30 x 42cm. Künstlerrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben.
an abstract drawing of a woman's face in black, white and gold tones
Mick Jagger
Andy Warhol. 1928 Pittsburgh, PA/USA - 1987 New York. Mick Jagger. Farbserigrafie auf Arches Aquarelle. 101 x 73,5cm (111 x 73,5cm). Ex. 188/250. Modellrahmen.
an abstract painting with yellow and gray colors
Ohne Titel
Otto Piene. 1928 Laasphe/Westfalen - 2014 Berlin. Ohne Titel. Öl auf Leinwand. 78 x 95cm. Rahmen. Beilage: Beigaben
three pieces of art on a wall with different colors and shapes in the same area
Anima Mundi 19-3
Imi Knoebel. 1940 Dessau. Anima Mundi 19-3. Acryl auf Aluminium. Jeweils: 37 x 28,7 x 5,5cm. Beilage: Zertifikat
6.2.88
Ohne Titel
Mick Jagger
Anima Mundi 19-3
a group of black and white squares on a wall
Plaster Surrogates
Allan McCollum. 1944 Los Angeles. Plaster Surrogates. Jeweils: Emaillefarben auf Gips. Von 13,5 x 11,5 x 3cm bis 26 x 21,5 x 3cm. Farbe
an abstract painting with blue and yellow colors on the bottom, black silhouettes in the middle
La Plante
Jean Fautrier. 1898 Paris - 1964 Châtenay/Frankreich. La Plante. Öl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 42cm. Abstrakt
a piece of burnt paper on a white surface
Tastobjekt 20/1957
Emil Schumacher. 1912 Hagen - 1999 San José/Ibiza. Tastobjekt 20/1957. Öl und Asphalt auf Weichfaserplatte. Ca. 90 x 65 x 9cm.